Film and Television

Haunted Hospitals
The Filter
Submerged
Valour
Melody
Thirty?
The Problem With Lady Werewolves
Bizarre Murders
John Muir at Trout Hollow
Black Gold
Karma
Art House
Eleftheromania
Anatta
Dysfunctional Existentialists
Addictions

Principal
Lead
Lead
Lead
Lead
Supporting
Lead
Actor
Supporting
Principal
Lead
Lead
Supporting
Supporting
Supporting
Lead

Bristow Global Media/Michael Sinyi
Bosco da Costa
Mauricio Blanco
Noah Suarez
Mitchell LeBlanc
King Squared Media/Evan King
Westside Studio/Chris Ross

Cineflix/Fabrizio Filippo
Anthony Guerriero
Electric Motion Pictures/Aaron Huggett
BadMash Factory Productions/Rohit Thakur
Jack Jiang
Waking Walrus Productions/David Antoniuk
Kathleen To
Firdaus F. Bilimoria
M&S Marshall Productions/Matt Marshall

Haunted Hospitals – Principal – Bristow Global Media/Michael Sinyi

The Filter – Lead – Bosco da Costa

Submerged – Lead – Mauricio Blanco

Valour – Lead – Noah Suarez

Melody – Lead – Mitchell LeBlanc

Thirty? – Supporting – King Squared Media/Evan King

The Problem With Lady Werewolves – Lead – Westside Studio/Chris Ross

Bizarre Murders – Actor – Cineflix/Fabrizio Filippo

John Muir at Trout Hollow – Supporting – Anthony Guerriero

Black Gold – Principal – Electric Motions Pictures/Aaron Huggett

Karma – Lead – BadMash Factory Productions/Rohit Thakur

Art House – Lead – Jack Jiang

Eleftheromania – Supporting – Waking Walrus Productions/David Antoniuk

Anatta – Supporting – Kathleen To

Dysfunctional Existentialists – Supporting – Firdaus F. Bilimoria

Addictions – Lead – M&S Marshall Productions/Matt Marshall

Theatre

Stargazers
Nourishment
Royal Stories – Bilingual Tour
The Adventures Of Jillian Jiggs
Peg And The Yeti – Tour
Lost Soul Stroll
Three Sisters
Escape From Happiness
Cupid’s Exchange (Romeo and Juliet)

Lead
Lead
Lead
Rachel
Peg
Izzy The Bootlegger
Irina
Mary Ann
Juliet

Alumnae Theatre’s InspiraTO/Aviva Fleising
Storefront Theatre Feminist Fest/Mani Eustis
Little Red Theatre/Jody Terio
Solar Stage/Bill Martyn
Thousand Islands Playhouse/Charlotte Gowdy
London Fringe/John Gerry
Fanshawe/Brenda Bazinet
Fanshawe/Charlotte Gowdy
Fanshawe/Maja Ardal

Stargazers – Lead – Alumnae Theatre’s InspiraTO/Aviva Fleising

Nourishment – Lead – Storefront Theatre Feminist Fest/Mani Eustis

Royal Stories Bilingual Tour – Lead – Little Red Theatre/Jody Terio

The Adventures Of Jillian Jiggs – Rachel – Solar Stage/Bill Martyn

Peg And The Yeti Tour – Peg – Thousand Islands Playhouse/Charlotte Gowdy

Lost Soul Stroll – Izzy The Bootlegger – London Fringe/John Gerry

Three Sisters – Irina – Fanshawe/Brenda Bazinet

Escape From Happiness – Mary Ann – Fanshawe/Charlotte Gowdy

Cupid’s Exchange (Romeo and Juliet) – Juliet – Fanshawe/Maja Ardal

Training

Larissa Mair CDC
Melissa A. Smith CDC
Second City 2019
Armstrong Acting Studios
Nola Augustson
Chekhov Technique Ongoing Classes
Lewis Baumander
Elley Ray Hennessy, Kim Hurdon, Joy Juckes
Fanshawe College

Audition Technique Workshop
Audition Technique Workshop
Improv A with Kevin Matviw
Core Acting I with Susanna Fournier
Acting for Camera
Rena Polley, Lionel Walsh, Peggy Coffey
Acting for Camera
Voice Over & Dialect Workshops
Theatre Arts Program

Larissa Mair CDC – Audition Technique Workshop

Melissa A. Smith CDC – Audition Technique Workshop

Second City 2019 – Improv A with Kevin Matviw

Armstrong Acting Studios – Core Acting I with Susanna Fournier

Nola Augustson – Acting for Camera

Chekhov Technique Ongoing Classes – Rena Polley, Lionel Walsh, Peggy Coffey

Lewis Baumander – Acting for Camera

Elley Ray Hennessy, Kim Hurdon, Joy Juckes – Voice Over & Dialect Workshops

Fanshawe College – Theatre Arts Program

Special Skills

Awards

Fluent in French and Hungarian
Pianist
Stage Combat – Unarmed
Fighting for Film – Basic
RP Accent
Singer – Alto/Soprano
Clowning & Improvisation
Dancing – General & Pole
Wrestling
Yoga
Jogging

Winner: Leading Actress, Indie Fest Award Of Merit: Addictions

Winner: Acting Achievement Award, CINSSU & Raindance Filmmaking Competition: Art House

Special Skills

Fluent in French and Hungarian
Pianist
Stage Combat – Unarmed
Fighting for Film – Basic
RP Accent
Singer – Alto/Soprano
Clowning & Improvisation
Dancing – General & Pole Dancing
Wrestling
Yoga
Jogging

Awards

Winner: Leading Actress, Indie Fest Award Of Merit: Addictions

Winner: Acting Achievement Award, CINSSU & Raindance Filmmaking Competition: Art House